Women's Grade awards

Presidents trophy

The Presidents trophy is presented to the club with the highest aggregate premierships points for women's A, B and C Grades at the end of the minor round

 

Season

Club

Season

Club

1998-99 

Port Adelaide

2006-07 

Port Adelaide

1999-00 

Port Adelaide

2007-08 

Sturt

2000-01 

Port Adelaide

2008-09 

Port Adelaide

2001-02 

Port Adelaide

2009-10

Sturt

2002-03 

Port Adelaide

2010-11

Sturt

2003-04

Northern Districts

2011-12

West Torrens

2004-05 

Port Adelaide

2012-13

Tea Tree Gully/Northern Districts

2005-06 

Northern Districts

2013-14

Tea Tree Gully/Northern Districts

 

Women's A Grade

 

Women's A Grade        

Season

Club

Season

Club

Season

Club

1930-31 

Coo-ee

1957-58 

Windsor

1979-80 

Hermes

1931-32 

Batchelor Girls

1958-59 

Kiwi 

1980-81 

Adelaide CAE

1932-33 

Waratah 

1959-60 

Kiwi

1981-82 

Adelaide CAE

1933-34 

YWCA A2

1960-61 

Graduands

1982-83 

YWCA Gold

1934-35 

Waratah

1961-62 

York

1983-84 

Adelaide CAE

1935-36 

Waratah

1962-63

York

1984-85 

Adelaide CAE

1936-37 

YWCA Blue

1963-64  

Windsor

1985-86 

Olympic

1937-38 

YWCA Blue

1964-65 

Olympic

1994-95 

Salisbury

1938-39 

YWCA Blue

1965-66 

Olympic

1995-96 

Salisbury

1939-40 

YWCA Red

1966-67

Kiwi

1997-98 

Northern Districts

1940-41 

YWCA Red

 1967-68 

Kiwi

2000-01 

Port Adelaide

1946-47 

YWCA Gold

1968-69 

Kiwi

2001-02 

Port Adelaide

1947-48 

YWCA Green

1969-70 

Eencee

2002-03 

Port Adelaide

1948-49 

Eencee Seniors

1970-71

Eencee

2003-04 

Port Adelaide

1949-50 

Eencee Seniors

1971-72 

Kiwi

2004-05 

Flinders University

1950-51 

Eencee Seniors

1972-73 

Eencee

2005-06 

Port Adelaide

1951-52 

Eencee Seniors

1973-74 

Kiwi

2006-07 

Port Adelaide

1952-53 

Eencee Seniors

1974-75 

Kiwi

2007-08 

Sturt

1953-54 

Kiwi

1975-76 

Kiwi

2008-09 

West Torrens

1954-55 

Kiwi

1976-77 

Eencee

2009-10

Sturt

1955-56 

Windsor

1977-78 

Adelaide CAE

2010-11

Sturt

1956-57 

Windsor

1978-79 

Adelaide CAE

2011-12

Tea Tree Gully/Northern Districts

 

 

 

 

2012-13

West Torrens

        2013-14 Kensington

 

 

Women’s A Grade Twenty20 premierships

Season

Club

2006-07 

Port Adelaide 

2007-08 

Sturt

2008-09

Northern Districts

2009-10

Port Adelaide

2010-11

Sturt

2011-12

Tea Tree Gully/Northern Districts

2012-13

Southern District

2013-14 West Torrens

 

 Lower Grades

 

Lower Grade premierships

Season

B Grade

B Grade Twenty20

C Grade

C Grade Twenty20

1998-99 

Port Adelaide 

 

 

 

1999-00 

Port Adelaide 

 

 

 

2000-01 

Northern Districts

 

 

 

2001-02 

Northern Districts

 

 

 

2002-03 

Port Adelaide 

 

Port Adelaide

 </< />

2004-05 

Northern District

 

Northern District

 

2005-06 

Port Adelaide

 

Sturt

 

2006-07 

Port Adelaide

Port Adelaide

Southern District

Port Adelaide

2007-08 

Sturt

Kensington

Port Adelaide

East Torrens

2008-09 

Tea Tree Gully

Tea Tree Gully

Prospect

Prospect

2009-10

Sturt

East Torrens

Discontinued

Kensington

2010-11

East Torrens

Sturt

 

Tea Tree Gully

2011-12

Adelaide University

Adelaide University

   

2012-13

Adelaide University

Adelaide University

 

 

2013-14 West Torrens West Torrens    

 

Women's medals

 

 

Women’s medals

Season

Karen Rolton
Medal
Women’s A Grade

Lyn Fullston
Medal
Women’s B Grade

Carolyn Dittmar
Medal
Women’s C Grade

2006-07 

Kris Britt
(Sturt) 

Caitlin Wallace
(Kensington)

Jessica O’Reilly
(Southern District)

2007-08 

Kris Britt
(Sturt)

Tamara Clapton
(Tea Tree Gully)

Sonia Mangelsen
(Port Adelaide)

2008-09 

Kris Britt
(West Torrens)

Tamara Clapton
(Tea Tree Gully)

Philippa Lally
(Northern Districts)

2009-10

Karen Rolton
(Port Adelaide)

Eloise Sheridan (Sturt)

Alice Johnswood
(Kensington)

2010-11

Anita Silva
(Kensington)

Kylie Tulloch
(Port Adelaide)

Myra Mordaunt
(Tea Tree Gully)

2011-12

Lauren Ebsary (West Torrens)

Kylie Tulloch (Adelaide Unviersity)

 

2012-13

Lauren Ebsary (West Torrens)

Alex Gajewska (Adelaide University)

 

2013-14 Tegan McPharlin (Tea Tree Gully/Northern Districts) Kirby Heath (Sturt)