Women's Premier Cricket awards

Presidents trophy

The Presidents trophy is presented to the club with the highest aggregate premierships points for women's A, B and C Grades at the end of the minor round

Season

Club

Season

Club

1998-99 

Port Adelaide

2007-08 

Sturt

1999-00 

Port Adelaide

2008-09 

Port Adelaide

2000-01 

Port Adelaide

2009-10

Sturt

2001-02 

Port Adelaide

2010-11

Sturt

2002-03 

Port Adelaide

2011-12

West Torrens

2003-04

Northern Districts

2012-13

Tea Tree Gully/Northern Districts

2004-05 

Port Adelaide

2013-14

Tea Tree Gully/Northern Districts

2005-06 

Northern Districts

2014-15

Northern Districts

2006-07

Port Adelaide

   

 

Women's A Grade

Women's A Grade        

Season

Club

Season

Club

Season

Club

1930-31 

Coo-ee

1959-60

Kiwi

 1983-84 

Adelaide CAE

1931-32 

Batchelor Girls

 1960-61 

Graduands

 1984-85 

Adelaide CAE

1932-33 

Waratah 

1961-62

York

 1985-86 

Olympic

1933-34 

YWCA A2

 1962-63

York

 1994-95 

Salisbury

1934-35 

Waratah

1963-64 

Windsor

 1995-96

Salisbury

1935-36 

Waratah

1964-65

Olympic

1996-97

Fulham

1936-37 

YWCA Blue

 1965-66

Olympic

1997-98 

Northern Districts

1937-38 

YWCA Blue

1966-67

Kiwi

 1998-99

Goodwood

1938-39 

YWCA Blue

1967-68

Kiwi

 1999-00

Goodwood

1939-40 

YWCA Red

1968-69 

Kiwi

2000-01

Port Adelaide

1940-41 

YWCA Red

1969-70

Eencee

2001-02 

Port Adelaide

1946-47 

YWCA Gold

1970-71

Eencee

2002-03 

Port Adelaide

1947-48 

YWCA Green

1971-72

Kiwi

2003-04 

Port Adelaide

1948-49 

Eencee Seniors

1972-73

Eencee

2004-05 

Flinders University

1949-50 

Eencee Seniors

1973-74

Kiwi

2005-06 

Port Adelaide

1950-51 

Eencee Seniors

1974-75

Kiwi

2006-07 

Port Adelaide

1951-52 

Eencee Seniors

 1975-76 

Kiwi

2007-08  

Sturt

1952-53 

Eencee Seniors

 1976-77 

Eencee

 2008-09 

West Torrens

1953-54 

Kiwi

1977-78

Adelaide CAE

2009-10

Sturt

1954-55 

Kiwi

1978-79

Adelaide CAE

2010-11

Sturt

1955-56 

Windsor

1979-80 

Hermes

2011-12

Tea Tree Gully/Northern Districts

1956-57 

Windsor

1980-81

Adelaide CAE

2012-13

West Torrens

1957-58

Windsor

1981-82

Adelaide CAE

2013-14

Kensington

1958-59

Kiwi 

1982-83

YWCA Gold

2014-15

Northern Districts

Women's A Grade Twenty20

Women’s A Grade Twenty20 premierships

Season

Club

2006-07 

Port Adelaide 

2007-08 

Sturt

2008-09

Northern Districts

2009-10

Port Adelaide

2010-11

Sturt

2011-12

Tea Tree Gully/Northern Districts

2012-13

Southern District

2013-14

West Torrens

2014-15

Kensington

 

 Lower Grades

Lower Grade premierships

Season

B Grade

B Grade Twenty20

C Grade

C Grade Twenty20

1998-99 

Port Adelaide 

 

 

 

1999-00 

Port Adelaide 

 

 

 

2000-01 

Northern Districts

 

 

 

2001-02 

Northern Districts

 

 

 

2002-03 

Port Adelaide 

 

Port Adelaide

 

2004-05 

Northern District

 

Northern District

 

2005-06 

Port Adelaide

 

Sturt

 

2006-07 

Port Adelaide

Port Adelaide

Southern District

Port Adelaide

2007-08 

Sturt

Kensington

Port Adelaide

East Torrens

2008-09 

Tea Tree Gully

Tea Tree Gully

Prospect

Prospect

2009-10

Sturt

East Torrens

Discontinued

Kensington

2010-11

East Torrens

Sturt

 

Tea Tree Gully

2011-12

Adelaide University

Adelaide University

   

2012-13

Adelaide University

Adelaide University

 

 

2013-14

West Torrens

West Torrens

   

2014-15

Adelaide University

Adelaide University

   

 

Women's medals

Women’s medals

Season

Karen Rolton
Medal
Women’s A Grade

Lyn Fullston
Medal
Women’s B Grade

Carolyn Dittmar
Medal
Women’s C Grade

2006-07 

Kris Britt
(Sturt) 

Caitlin Wallace
(Kensington)

Jessica O’Reilly
(Southern District)

2007-08 

Kris Britt
(Sturt)

Tamara Clapton
(Tea Tree Gully)

Sonia Mangelsen
(Port Adelaide)

2008-09 

Kris Britt
(West Torrens)

Tamara Clapton
(Tea Tree Gully)

Philippa Lally
(Northern Districts)

2009-10

Karen Rolton
(Port Adelaide)

Eloise Sheridan (Sturt)

Alice Johnswood
(Kensington)

2010-11

Anita Silva
(Kensington)

Kylie Tulloch
(Port Adelaide)

Myra Mordaunt
(Tea Tree Gully)

2011-12

Lauren Ebsary (West Torrens)

Kylie Tulloch (Adelaide Unviersity)

 

2012-13

Lauren Ebsary (West Torrens)

Alex Gajewska (Adelaide University)

 

2013-14

Tegan McPharlin (Tea Tree Gully/Northern Districts)

Kirby Heath (Sturt)

 

2014-15

Tahlia McGrath (Southern District)

Febi Mansell (Northern Districts)